Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito is a great place to stay in Bellavista with its churches and monasteries, piazzas and museums, around a 25-minute walk from the Plaza Foch. At this spacious apartment, Wi-Fi and private car parking are also provided.
The 150 m² apartment is 3.2 km from the National Museum of Ecuador, and in proximity to the Guayasamin House. It takes 15 minutes to get to the centre of Quito on foot.
This accommodation offers views of the garden. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features towels.
A fully-fitted kitchen is ideal for preparing home-cooked meals. Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito is 550 m from the nearest bus stop 6 de Diciembre Y Belgica.
- Airports
- Mariscal Sucre36 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito?
Guests of this spacious Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, National Museum of Ecuador, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Plaza Foch (2.3 km) as well as Guayasamin House Art Museum (0.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito?
A stay at this spacious Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito begins at $52. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito?
Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito has private car parking. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to El Chacal Parrilla Quito, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out 1865 Ecuadorian Rock Museum, which specializes in Ecuadorean dishes, conveniently found a mere 0.6 km away. - ❓
Does this spacious Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito exactly?
Luxury Suite Edificio Avadell- Bellavista-Quito consists of 150 square meters. - ❓
Do the apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
The apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.